West Carleton Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Sign up today

2014 Tim Horton's Coaches Clinic

2014 Tim Horton's Coaches Clinic

read more

Coaching clinics

Clinics WCMHA sponsors and host clinics at the Intro Coach and Coach Level  at the Carp arena. Please sign up for our locally sponsored Clinics. Upcoming Clinics hosted by WCMHA •COACH 1 - ...

read more

Keep informed with email/news alerts

Here's a great way to learn what's happening....subscribe for email notices

read more

Check out the Safe & Fun hockey program for a free Bauer Youth Hockey...

In the last two seasons, Chevrolet handed out over 25,000 free hockey helmets to parents of 5 year olds in Canada.

read more

WCMHA AGM 2013 - Documentation

Annual General Meeting Date: Tuesday, April 23rd, 2013

read more


  • Novice APerth Lanark vs. Novice A
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnSaturday November 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Novice B BluelineNovice B1 vs. Stittsville 3
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSaturday November 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Novice B RedlineNovice B2 vs. Stittsville 1
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSaturday November 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Novice CRichmond vs. Novice C
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnSaturday November 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Bantam B BluelineStittsville 1 vs. Bantam B2
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnSaturday November 1, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom B BluelineStittsville 3 vs. Atom B2
    @ W. Erskine Johnston ArenaSaturday November 1, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Bantam B RedlineOsgoode Rideau 1 vs. Bantam B3
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnSaturday November 1, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Midget B RedlineOsgoode Rideau 3 vs. Midget B1
    @ W. Erskine Johnston ArenaSaturday November 1, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Midget B BluelineStittsville 5 vs. Midget B2
    @ W. Erskine Johnston ArenaSaturday November 1, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • PeeWee CPeewee C vs. Stittsville 2
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSaturday November 1, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Bantam B1@ Carp Arena (W. Erskine Johnston)Saturday November 1, 6:30 am - 8:00 am
  • Bantam A1@ Cavanagh Sensplex (Kinburn)Saturday November 1, 6:30 am - 8:00 am
  • Initiation A@ Cavanagh Sensplex (Kinburn)Saturday November 1, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Initiation B@ Cavanagh Sensplex (Kinburn)Saturday November 1, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Peewee A@ Carp Arena (W. Erskine Johnston)Saturday November 1, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee C@ Carp Arena (W. Erskine Johnston)Sunday November 2, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Novice A@ Carp Arena (W. Erskine Johnston)Sunday November 2, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Novice C@ Carp Arena (W. Erskine Johnston)Sunday November 2, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Initiation B@ Cavanagh Sensplex (Kinburn)Sunday November 2, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Initiation A@ Cavanagh Sensplex (Kinburn)Sunday November 2, 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software